Questions? +1 (202) 540-8337 Login
Trusted News Since 1995
A service for airline industry professionals · Wednesday, October 24, 2018 · 466,012,340 Articles · 3+ Million Readers

Media Advisory: CAE's FY2018 fourth quarter and full year financial results and conference call

/EINPresswire.com/ -- MONTREAL, QUEBEC--(Marketwired - May 22, 2018) - (NYSE:CAE)(TSX:CAE) - CAE will release its fiscal year 2018 fourth quarter and full year results on Friday, May 25, 2018. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE's performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE's President and Chief Executive Officer, Sonya Branco, CAE's Vice President, Finance, and Chief Financial Officer and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE's Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts' question period.

The meeting will be webcast live on CAE's site at www.cae.com. The webcast will be archived following the event.

Event: CAE's FY2018 Q4 and full year financial results and conference call

Date: Friday, May 25, 2018

Time: 1:00 p.m. ET

Phone numbers for conference call:

Country Phone number
North America 1-877-586-3392
Canada +1-416-981-9024
Australia 1800706721
Belgium 080077657
France 0800919393
Germany 08001816101
Netherlands 08000222280
Singapore 8001012594
United Kingdom 08004960381

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): 1-800-558-5253 or +1-416-626-4100 - Access code: 21889665

About CAE

CAE is a global leader in training for the civil aviation, defence and security, and healthcare markets. Backed by a 70-year record of industry firsts, we continue to help define global training standards with our innovative virtual-to-live training solutions to make flying safer, maintain defence force readiness and enhance patient safety. We have the broadest global presence in the industry, with more than 8,000 employees, 160 sites and training locations in over 35 countries. Each year, we train more than 120,000 civil and defence crewmembers and thousands of healthcare professionals worldwide. www.cae.com

Follow us on Twitter @CAE_Inc

CAE contacts:
Helene V. Gagnon, Vice President,
Public Affairs and Global Communications
+1-514-340-5536
helene.v.gagnon@cae.com
Investor relations:
Andrew Arnovitz, Vice President,
Strategy and Investor Relations
+1-514-734-5760
andrew.arnovitz@cae.com

Powered by EIN Presswire